UPTEE BIOGRAPHY

 

REAL NAME : TOKU ERIC

STAGE NAME: UPTEE

DATE OF BIRTH : BORN ON 28TH OF JULY 1996

 

Toku Eric, but popularly known by the stage name Uptee, is a Rapper,singer,Performer, Poet, Composer and a Songwriter from kumasi, Ghana.

Undoubtedly Ghana’s Nō 1 young upcoming rapper by Fans & Critics became popularly known Nationwide by a freestyle he did on ocean prayer which went viral and he later followed up with his official single.Uptee wishes to work with a lot musicians

uptee
UPTEE

Uptee completed Osei Kyeretwie Senior High School in the year 2016 and about to enter the Tertiary . He has collaborated a lot of artists and looking to collaborations with musicians like SARKODIE ,DAVIDO ,OMAR STERLING,WIZKID AND MR EAZI and a lot more.

He has collaborations like prayer featured rockandy (Ghana),I made it featured criss manie(Ghana)Which made him well known

Uptee is a christian who worships in the Assembles of God  and has interest in listening to Cecilia Marfo; selah, hilsong and many more .

Uptee enjoys listening hiphop music and listening to beats by A lot of beat makers like king of Accra, KAYWA, IPAPPY, KOBBYBEATZ,MAGNUM, BEAT MONSTA and a lot more which sounds appealing to the ears and has worked with a few of these short listed beatmakers.

Toku Eric born to the parents Mr and Mrs Owusu who catered since birth.he described by how he gets his lyrics and he say “I get my lyrics out of what I’m going through,What I feel and things that happen in the society he describes what he does when not doing music or leisure is by spending time with family and watching movies.

 

He’s one of the young rappers in Taking the Name of Ghana High.With the Team Xhimple city”, he’s rated 1 of the Hard working Upcoming Ghanaian Musicians with the most interactive Fans by some bloggers and with most likes,on Facebook,Twitter and instagram followers he’s rated 1 of the Top Ghanaians with Strong Social media influence.

He’s collaborated with most of the Ghanaian top musicians and even planning to Feature some popular and famous musicians in Ghana in his upcoming songs and aspires to be known around the globe by his good work in music.

9
Martin Donaldson Daisy

Martin Donaldson Daisy is the Owner of Music Arena Gh. A young Black guy who loves music and entertainment as a whole. He has worked with quite a few entertainment websites and Currently also works as a freelancer Graphic Designer and Publicist.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here