FN Business Awards 2018 – Full List Of Winners

0

FN Business Awards 2018 – Full List Of Winners

The Second Orange Edition of the FN Business Awards just ended with some going home with a victory and others empty hands but with hopes and assurance of luck next

The award which was initiated to celebrate Ghanaian businesses and encourage young entrepreneurs took place yesterday December 15, 2018, at Westland Golf Suite Hotel in Accra.

Below is the full list of the winners

The Business of The Year

  • Pizarea – WINNER
  • Supreme Africa Ltd
  • Joenaa Cakes and Bakes
  • RNG Medicine Research Lab
  • Jenny Beads and Training Centre
  • Cedi Pictures
  • Lens Radio

Male Entrepreneur

  • Henry Ameleke (Pizarea)
  • Enoch Boateng Jnr (AG Media)
  • Jackson Osei Darko (Supreme Africa Limited)
  • Raphael Nyarkotey Obu (RNG Medicine Research Lab)
  • Nana Kesse (NK Connect Africa)
  • Patrick Fynn (Standout Care)
  • Rahim Anafo (Anafo Bisi Clothing)
  • Morris Amezado (100% Amezado)
  • Prince Oke Emiko – WINNER

Female Entrepreneur

  • Janet Naa Danquah (Joenaa Cakes & Bakes)
  • Ruddie Sefakor (Ruddies Kids Fashion House)
  • Adjoa Denkyira (Merlot-Event Consult} – WINNER
  • Deborah Oduro (DUSAF)
  • Leslie-Ann Scott (HG Multimedia)
  • Theodora Wuni (Resonate Ghana Limited)

Event Management of the year

  • Merlot Events – WINNER
  • Meri-Teg Ushering
  • De-Queens Ushering Agency
  • Resonate Ghana Limited
  • Nat Event House

Food & Beverage Business of the year

  • Joenaa Cakes and Bakes
  • Pekabu ventures – WINNER
  • Koko King
  • Premium Bar Cocktail

Fashion House Business of the year

  • Anafo Bisi Clothing – WINNER
  • Classic Curves Collection
  • Vendajules Slay World Ltd
  • Belo Cosmetics

Health Business of the year

  • Nyarkotey college of Holistic Medicine
  • StandOut Care – WINNER
  • JL Danquah Herbal

Media Business of the year

  • Mama Dee Ltd
  • Swanzy Music Network Ghana
  • The Family
  • AG Media
  • 100%Amezado
  • Ray Multimedia – WINNER
  • Wyse Multimedia

Online Broadcasting

  • Gentlemen Radio
  • Lens Radio – WINNER
  • AG Radio
  • Supreme Africa Radio
  • Portcity Online Radio
  • EP Urban Radio

Blog of the year

Photography

  • Rein Films
  • 100%Amezado Multimedia – WINNER
  • KOP Photography
  • Golden Wabbit Multimedia

The Technology of the year

  • Pizarea – WINNER
  • Lyn App
  • RNG Medicine Research Lab

Student Startup of the year

  • Sparkles by Joy
  • Promosgh – WINNER
  • Fashion Trend TV
  • Ruddies Kids Fashion House

Social Enterprise / NGO of the year

  • Bella Mundi Foundation – WINNER
  • Mawulolo Youth Network
  • DUSAF
  • GALs World
  • GC Foundation

Best Food And Beverage Business, 2018 – Pekabu Ventures

Best PR & Online Marketing, 2018 – Young PRs

Promising Media Entrepreneur, 2018 – Enoch Boateng Jnr

Community Game Changer – DUSAF

Best Researcher In Prostate Care – Dr Raphael Nyarkotey- Obu

Best Supporting Media Partner – Naijweb.ng

Best Civil Rights Activist – Emmanuel Korsi Senyo

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.