REAL NAME : BOBI LESLIE

STAGE NAME: TROUZ

DATE OF BIRRTH :  BORN ON 20TH OF JULY 1996

 

Bobi Leslie, known by his stage name Trouz is a Ghanaian hiplife/hiphop recording artist from Upper East Region. Born on 20th of July 1996.

Trouz wishes to work with a lot of musicians. With a wonderful journey and hardship in the entertainment industry.

 

He seem determined to get to the peak of where music will get him to and to put Ghana on the map. Trouz has been to Airtel Trace Music 2016 competition nomination list which he was short listed out of the nominees for the competition. He been determined to get to the peak, he works hard to put Ghana on the map.

trouz
trouz music

Trouz talks about his inspiration for doing music and the people who inspire him ,His family and the wonderful fans. Trouz completed prempeh college in the year 2017 and continuous to the university. He has collaborated a lot of artists and looking to collaboration with musicians like sarkodie(Ghana), Davido (Nigeria), Wizkid (Nigeria), Omar sterling (Ghana), Casper Nyovest (south Africa) and a lot more. He has worked on collaborations like Spoil Der and features kobbybeatz and BELIEVE featuring BiggBone. These two songs gave him a little fame out of the outcome of the songs

 

A christian who worships in the roman Catholic and has interest in listening to Don meon and Ghana’s own Soni badu. Trouz enjoys listening hiphop music and listening to beats by A lot of sound engineers like Magnom, Kaywa,Dj khalid (Atlanta), kobbybeat, mauvaise and a lot more which sounds good to the ears and has worked with a few of these short listed beatmakers.

 

Trouz born to the parents Mr and Mrs Bobi who catered since birth. He described by how he gets his lyrics and he said “I get my lyrics out of what I’m going through” and he describes what he does when not doing music or leisure is by spending time with family and watching movies.

He aspires to get to the peak of music and signing deals with international companies like NIKE worldwide and a lot more.

4
Martin Donaldson Daisy

Martin Donaldson Daisy is the Owner of Music Arena Gh. A young Black guy who loves music and entertainment as a whole. He has worked with quite a few entertainment websites and Currently also works as a freelancer Graphic Designer and Publicist.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here