REAL NAME : Augustine Owusu

STAGE NAME : Kwaku Snyper

DATE OF BIRTH : 8TH JULY 1992

Augustine Owusu popularly recognized as Kwaku Snyper was born on the 8th July, 1992. He hails from Denkyira Dominase in the Central region of Ghana.He schooled at Marfo Memorial Anglican Junior high school and countinued his senior high school at Boa-Amponsem Senior high. Snyper was a rapper and started his rapping career in the year 2012, After relizing he had the zeal and enthusiasm for rap music, He then formed a group of three peoples with the name “3Aonce”.
In the year 2013, Kwaku Snyper was awarded as the best rapper and best artist of the year during their first annual graduation ceremony in his school Boass.

 

kweku snyper
kweku snyper

 
After he completed his senior high school, he choosed to quit rapping with the reasons only know to him ( but i think its because he wanted to futher his education lol who knows 🙂  ) He then furthered his education at IPMC (Kumasi, Ahodwo) offering Graphic design and Website development ….

Snyper believes that he was born with music and there is no way he will stop persuing what he loves. It was funny though, However he loved to form his own song anytime he hears a tune from his role models, and the biggest names Ghana has ever produced from the likes of Lord Kenya, Obrafuor, Sarkodie and the list goes on.He decided to follow up the steps of these pioneers.

At the age of 15, Kwaku Snyper was encouraged by some friends when he used to sing in his church, he therefore decided to take up music more serious.He was signed into a record label and Video Production “Team Carpo Entertainment (CARPO_PHILMZ)” He was doing great though but it was indoors until he met JOEY CARTER who featured him on his track “Mafe Ade3 bi(Anadwo koko)” this feature is the first official song KWAKU SNYPER has ever made he believes that this feature will open gates to higher heights and this tune will aspire to become one of the finest tunes Ghana has ever heard.

Indeed the new Germ Hiplife Artist Joey Carter is up to something.

5
Bra Ludah

Young and vibrant man I am, God fearing, warm at heart. Music is bae food is life. If you’ve seen this then you know me!!!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here